Team Rankings

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
ANAHEIM9191723131812
ARIZONA2927307262126
BOSTON1991220121021
BUFFALO30292830303030
CALGARY6151511232811
CAROLINA26182795143
CHICAGO1138132116
COLORADO2223182962628
COLUMBUS2425266252427
DALLAS227231720522
DETROIT71415216157
EDMONTON27302813272717
FLORIDA25172027221017
LOS ANGELES18571213101
MINNESOTA1011928152
MONTREAL22152672523
NASHVILLE1142252039
NEW JERSEY2810229162924
NY ISLANDERS32411162826
NY RANGERS421198414
OTTAWA141392491025
PHILADELPHIA2121193291817
PITTSBURGH156584813
SAN JOSE162124524920
ST LOUIS58441153
TAMPA BAY1123139185
TORONTO20262522192229
VANCOUVER1119202122214
WASHINGTON86131151510
WINNIPEG1716141816177
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game