Team Rankings

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
ANAHEIM13101016161514
ARIZONA26272810282424
BOSTON22141419211516
BUFFALO30252630223030
CALGARY1116161225289
CAROLINA2819261513175
CHICAGO623181112
COLORADO2126242662228
COLUMBUS2328305242627
DALLAS8302222232025
DETROIT6777293
EDMONTON28292928202512
FLORIDA2710102517921
LOS ANGELES17352011619
MINNESOTA1491426321
MONTREAL191292072720
NASHVILLE1811291978
NEW JERSEY2421217272922
NY ISLANDERS424101330411
NY RANGERS515524131714
OTTAWA20182413112329
PHILADELPHIA1623193292023
PITTSBURGH362241117
SAN JOSE1581739518
ST LOUIS124851732
TAMPA BAY2134915194
TORONTO1201311101426
VANCOUVER8222317589
WASHINGTON81720126116
WINNIPEG24517228136
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game