Team Rankings

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
ANAHEIM3102211565
BOSTON7268101213
BUFFALO30173028132928
CALGARY29282927152814
CAROLINA23182526241422
CHICAGO113332824
COLORADO912811182024
COLUMBUS13191419232421
DALLAS1224132921725
DETROIT1815151861510
EDMONTON19302816202523
FLORIDA28262330292215
LOS ANGELES211424983
MINNESOTA27812925276
MONTREAL214191032318
NASHVILLE2520277142115
NEW JERSEY26619194301
NY ISLANDERS14292412301619
NY RANGERS24132668511
OTTAWA1027161522327
PHILADELPHIA1716161771617
PHOENIX62381426426
PITTSBURGH481012116
SAN JOSE5107121118
ST LOUIS23135192
TAMPA BAY11652217188
TORONTO2024215272530
VANCOUVER15511231912
WASHINGTON721182181229
WINNIPEG16222125111020
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game