Team Rankings - All Categories

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
ST LOUIS23135192
ANAHEIM3102211565
CHICAGO113332824
LOS ANGELES211424983
TAMPA BAY11652217188
BOSTON7268101213
SAN JOSE5107121118
COLORADO912811182024
PHOENIX62381426426
PITTSBURGH481012116
VANCOUVER15511231912
MINNESOTA27812925276
DALLAS1224132921725
COLUMBUS13191419232421
DETROIT1815151861510
OTTAWA1027161522327
PHILADELPHIA1716161771617
WASHINGTON721182181229
NEW JERSEY26619194301
MONTREAL214191032318
TORONTO2024215272530
WINNIPEG16222125111020
FLORIDA28262330292215
NY ISLANDERS14292412301619
CAROLINA23182526241422
NY RANGERS24132668511
NASHVILLE2520277142115
EDMONTON19302816202523
CALGARY29282927152814
BUFFALO30173028132928
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game