Team Rankings - All Categories

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
NASHVILLE1811291978
PITTSBURGH362241117
CHICAGO623181112
TAMPA BAY2134915194
NY RANGERS515524131714
LOS ANGELES17352011619
DETROIT6777293
ST LOUIS124851732
MONTREAL191292072720
ANAHEIM13101016161514
NY ISLANDERS424101330411
FLORIDA2710102517921
TORONTO1201311101426
MINNESOTA1491426321
BOSTON22141419211516
CALGARY1116161225289
WINNIPEG24517228136
SAN JOSE1581739518
PHILADELPHIA1623193292023
WASHINGTON81720126116
NEW JERSEY2421217272922
DALLAS8302222232025
VANCOUVER8222317589
OTTAWA20182413112329
COLORADO2126242662228
CAROLINA2819261513175
BUFFALO30252630223030
ARIZONA26272810282424
EDMONTON28292928202512
COLUMBUS2328305242627
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game