Team Rankings - All Categories

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
NY RANGERS421198414
NASHVILLE1142252039
TAMPA BAY1123139185
ST LOUIS58441153
MONTREAL22152672523
PITTSBURGH156584813
LOS ANGELES18571213101
CHICAGO1138132116
MINNESOTA1011928152
OTTAWA141392491025
NY ISLANDERS32411162826
BOSTON1991220121021
WASHINGTON86131151510
WINNIPEG1716141816177
DETROIT71415216157
CALGARY6151511232811
ANAHEIM9191723131812
COLORADO2223182962628
PHILADELPHIA2121193291817
VANCOUVER1119202122214
FLORIDA25172027221017
NEW JERSEY2810229162924
DALLAS227231720522
SAN JOSE162124524920
TORONTO20262522192229
COLUMBUS2425266252427
CAROLINA26182795143
BUFFALO30292830303030
EDMONTON27302813272717
ARIZONA2927307262126
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game