Team Rankings - All Categories

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
LOS ANGELES211424983
BOSTON7268101213
ST LOUIS23135192
MONTREAL214191032318
VANCOUVER15511231912
NEW JERSEY26619194301
TAMPA BAY11652217188
PITTSBURGH481012116
MINNESOTA27812925276
ANAHEIM3102211565
SAN JOSE5107121118
COLORADO912811182024
NY RANGERS24132668511
CHICAGO113332824
DETROIT1815151861510
PHILADELPHIA1716161771617
BUFFALO30173028132928
CAROLINA23182526241422
COLUMBUS13191419232421
NASHVILLE2520277142115
WASHINGTON721182181229
WINNIPEG16222125111020
PHOENIX62381426426
TORONTO2024215272530
DALLAS1224132921725
FLORIDA28262330292215
OTTAWA1027161522327
CALGARY29282927152814
NY ISLANDERS14292412301619
EDMONTON19302816202523
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game