Team Rankings - All Categories

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
NASHVILLE1811291978
CHICAGO623181112
LOS ANGELES17352011619
ST LOUIS124851732
WINNIPEG24517228136
PITTSBURGH362241117
DETROIT6777293
SAN JOSE1581739518
MINNESOTA1491426321
FLORIDA2710102517921
ANAHEIM13101016161514
MONTREAL191292072720
TAMPA BAY2134915194
BOSTON22141419211516
NY RANGERS515524131714
CALGARY1116161225289
WASHINGTON81720126116
OTTAWA20182413112329
CAROLINA2819261513175
TORONTO1201311101426
NEW JERSEY2421217272922
VANCOUVER8222317589
PHILADELPHIA1623193292023
NY ISLANDERS424101330411
BUFFALO30252630223030
COLORADO2126242662228
ARIZONA26272810282424
COLUMBUS2328305242627
EDMONTON28292928202512
DALLAS8302222232025
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game