Team Rankings - All Categories

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
TORONTO1201311101426
TAMPA BAY2134915194
PITTSBURGH362241117
NY ISLANDERS424101330411
NY RANGERS515524131714
DETROIT6777293
CHICAGO623181112
DALLAS8302222232025
VANCOUVER8222317589
WASHINGTON81720126116
CALGARY1116161225289
ST LOUIS124851732
ANAHEIM13101016161514
MINNESOTA1491426321
SAN JOSE1581739518
PHILADELPHIA1623193292023
LOS ANGELES17352011619
NASHVILLE1811291978
MONTREAL191292072720
OTTAWA20182413112329
COLORADO2126242662228
BOSTON22141419211516
COLUMBUS2328305242627
NEW JERSEY2421217272922
WINNIPEG24517228136
ARIZONA26272810282424
FLORIDA2710102517921
EDMONTON28292928202512
CAROLINA2819261513175
BUFFALO30252630223030
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game