Team Rankings - All Categories

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
VANCOUVER15511231912
PITTSBURGH481012116
MONTREAL214191032318
NEW JERSEY26619194301
ST LOUIS23135192
DETROIT1815151861510
PHILADELPHIA1716161771617
NY RANGERS24132668511
LOS ANGELES211424983
BOSTON7268101213
SAN JOSE5107121118
WINNIPEG16222125111020
BUFFALO30173028132928
NASHVILLE2520277142115
ANAHEIM3102211565
CALGARY29282927152814
TAMPA BAY11652217188
WASHINGTON721182181229
COLORADO912811182024
EDMONTON19302816202523
DALLAS1224132921725
OTTAWA1027161522327
COLUMBUS13191419232421
CAROLINA23182526241422
MINNESOTA27812925276
PHOENIX62381426426
TORONTO2024215272530
CHICAGO113332824
FLORIDA28262330292215
NY ISLANDERS14292412301619
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game