Team Rankings - All Categories

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
CHICAGO623181112
DETROIT6777293
MINNESOTA1491426321
PITTSBURGH362241117
VANCOUVER8222317589
COLORADO2126242662228
MONTREAL191292072720
WINNIPEG24517228136
SAN JOSE1581739518
TORONTO1201311101426
LOS ANGELES17352011619
OTTAWA20182413112329
NY RANGERS515524131714
CAROLINA2819261513175
TAMPA BAY2134915194
ANAHEIM13101016161514
FLORIDA2710102517921
ST LOUIS124851732
NASHVILLE1811291978
EDMONTON28292928202512
BOSTON22141419211516
BUFFALO30252630223030
DALLAS8302222232025
COLUMBUS2328305242627
CALGARY1116161225289
WASHINGTON81720126116
NEW JERSEY2421217272922
ARIZONA26272810282424
PHILADELPHIA1623193292023
NY ISLANDERS424101330411
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game