Team Rankings - All Categories

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
MINNESOTA1011928152
CHICAGO1138132116
VANCOUVER1119202122214
PITTSBURGH156584813
CAROLINA26182795143
COLORADO2223182962628
MONTREAL22152672523
NY RANGERS421198414
TAMPA BAY1123139185
OTTAWA141392491025
ST LOUIS58441153
BOSTON1991220121021
ANAHEIM9191723131812
LOS ANGELES18571213101
WASHINGTON86131151510
WINNIPEG1716141816177
NEW JERSEY2810229162924
DETROIT71415216157
TORONTO20262522192229
NASHVILLE1142252039
DALLAS227231720522
FLORIDA25172027221017
CALGARY6151511232811
SAN JOSE162124524920
COLUMBUS2425266252427
ARIZONA2927307262126
EDMONTON27302813272717
NY ISLANDERS32411162826
PHILADELPHIA2121193291817
BUFFALO30292830303030
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game