Team Rankings - All Categories

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
WASHINGTON86131151510
DETROIT71415216157
PHILADELPHIA2121193291817
ST LOUIS58441153
SAN JOSE162124524920
COLUMBUS2425266252427
ARIZONA2927307262126
PITTSBURGH156584813
NEW JERSEY2810229162924
CAROLINA26182795143
CALGARY6151511232811
LOS ANGELES18571213101
TAMPA BAY1123139185
EDMONTON27302813272717
CHICAGO1138132116
NY ISLANDERS32411162826
DALLAS227231720522
WINNIPEG1716141816177
NY RANGERS421198414
BOSTON1991220121021
VANCOUVER1119202122214
TORONTO20262522192229
ANAHEIM9191723131812
OTTAWA141392491025
NASHVILLE1142252039
MONTREAL22152672523
FLORIDA25172027221017
MINNESOTA1011928152
COLORADO2223182962628
BUFFALO30292830303030
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game