Team Rankings - All Categories

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
PITTSBURGH481012116
WASHINGTON721182181229
ST LOUIS23135192
CHICAGO113332824
TORONTO2024215272530
NY RANGERS24132668511
NASHVILLE2520277142115
BOSTON7268101213
MINNESOTA27812925276
MONTREAL214191032318
COLORADO912811182024
SAN JOSE5107121118
NY ISLANDERS14292412301619
PHOENIX62381426426
OTTAWA1027161522327
EDMONTON19302816202523
PHILADELPHIA1716161771617
DETROIT1815151861510
NEW JERSEY26619194301
COLUMBUS13191419232421
ANAHEIM3102211565
TAMPA BAY11652217188
VANCOUVER15511231912
LOS ANGELES211424983
WINNIPEG16222125111020
CAROLINA23182526241422
CALGARY29282927152814
BUFFALO30173028132928
DALLAS1224132921725
FLORIDA28262330292215
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game