Team Rankings - All Categories

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
SAN JOSE5107121118
CHICAGO113332824
OTTAWA1027161522327
PHOENIX62381426426
NY RANGERS24132668511
ANAHEIM3102211565
DALLAS1224132921725
LOS ANGELES211424983
VANCOUVER15511231912
WINNIPEG16222125111020
PITTSBURGH481012116
WASHINGTON721182181229
BOSTON7268101213
CAROLINA23182526241422
DETROIT1815151861510
NY ISLANDERS14292412301619
PHILADELPHIA1716161771617
TAMPA BAY11652217188
ST LOUIS23135192
COLORADO912811182024
NASHVILLE2520277142115
FLORIDA28262330292215
MONTREAL214191032318
COLUMBUS13191419232421
TORONTO2024215272530
EDMONTON19302816202523
MINNESOTA27812925276
CALGARY29282927152814
BUFFALO30173028132928
NEW JERSEY26619194301
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game