Team Rankings - All Categories

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
LOS ANGELES18571213101
MINNESOTA1011928152
ST LOUIS58441153
CAROLINA26182795143
TAMPA BAY1123139185
NY ISLANDERS32411162826
DETROIT71415216157
WINNIPEG1716141816177
NASHVILLE1142252039
WASHINGTON86131151510
CALGARY6151511232811
ANAHEIM9191723131812
PITTSBURGH156584813
VANCOUVER1119202122214
NY RANGERS421198414
CHICAGO1138132116
FLORIDA25172027221017
PHILADELPHIA2121193291817
EDMONTON27302813272717
SAN JOSE162124524920
BOSTON1991220121021
DALLAS227231720522
MONTREAL22152672523
NEW JERSEY2810229162924
OTTAWA141392491025
ARIZONA2927307262126
COLUMBUS2425266252427
COLORADO2223182962628
TORONTO20262522192229
BUFFALO30292830303030
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game