Team Rankings - All Categories

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
MINNESOTA1491426321
ST LOUIS124851732
DETROIT6777293
TAMPA BAY2134915194
CAROLINA2819261513175
WINNIPEG24517228136
WASHINGTON81720126116
NASHVILLE1811291978
VANCOUVER8222317589
CALGARY1116161225289
NY ISLANDERS424101330411
CHICAGO623181112
EDMONTON28292928202512
ANAHEIM13101016161514
NY RANGERS515524131714
BOSTON22141419211516
PITTSBURGH362241117
SAN JOSE1581739518
LOS ANGELES17352011619
MONTREAL191292072720
FLORIDA2710102517921
NEW JERSEY2421217272922
PHILADELPHIA1623193292023
ARIZONA26272810282424
DALLAS8302222232025
TORONTO1201311101426
COLUMBUS2328305242627
COLORADO2126242662228
OTTAWA20182413112329
BUFFALO30252630223030
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game