Team Rankings - All Categories

This table shows every team and its rank in each category.

Check out the Power Rankings for average team rankings and the team pages for observations on each team.

Team NameGoals Per GameGoals Against Per Game5 on 5PowerplayPenalty KillShots Per GameShots Against Per Game
NEW JERSEY26619194301
ST LOUIS23135192
LOS ANGELES211424983
CHICAGO113332824
ANAHEIM3102211565
MINNESOTA27812925276
PITTSBURGH481012116
SAN JOSE5107121118
TAMPA BAY11652217188
DETROIT1815151861510
NY RANGERS24132668511
VANCOUVER15511231912
BOSTON7268101213
CALGARY29282927152814
NASHVILLE2520277142115
FLORIDA28262330292215
PHILADELPHIA1716161771617
MONTREAL214191032318
NY ISLANDERS14292412301619
WINNIPEG16222125111020
COLUMBUS13191419232421
CAROLINA23182526241422
EDMONTON19302816202523
COLORADO912811182024
DALLAS1224132921725
PHOENIX62381426426
OTTAWA1027161522327
BUFFALO30173028132928
WASHINGTON721182181229
TORONTO2024215272530
Team Name Goals Per Game Goals Against Per Game5 on 5Powerplay Penalty Kill Shots Per Game Shots Against Per Game